Daily Tariff

High Season Winter SeasonLow SeasonHigh Season 
(July-Oct ’20)(Nov ’20-Mar ’21)(Apr – Jun ’21)(July-Oct ’21)
BB (£)DBB (£)BB (£)DBB (£)BB (£)DBB (£)BB (£)DBB (£)
Rydal   105,514585,5125100,5140110,5150
Rydal Riverside115,515595,5135110,5150120,5160
Langdale130,5170110,515125,5165135,5175
Grasmere Garden145,5185115,5155135,5175150,5190
Grasmere River150,5190120,5160140,5180155,5195
Loft165,52051255165155,5195170,5210
Riverside Suite170,5210130,5170160,5200175,5215
Premier Suite175,5215145,5185165,5205180,5220

Prices above are PER PERSON per night, based on two adults sharing a double/twin bedded room
A varying supplement charge will be added on bank holidays and peak periods within seasons
DBB includes a traditional breakfast, four-course dinner and 20% VAT.
BB includes a traditional breakfast and 20% VAT.

Scroll to Top