Daily Tariff

 High Season Winter SeasonLow SeasonHigh Season 
 (July-Oct ’20)(Nov ’20-Mar ’21)(Apr – Jun ’21)(July-Oct ’21)
 BB (£)DBB (£)BB (£)DBB (£)BB (£)DBB (£)BB (£)DBB (£)
Rydal   105,5014585,50125100,50140110,50150
Rydal Riverside115,5015595,50135110,50150120,50160
Langdale130,50170110,5015125,50165135,50175
Grasmere Garden145,50185115,50155135,50175150,50190
Grasmere River150,50190120,50160140,50180155,50195
Loft165,502051255165155,50195170,50210
Riverside Suite170,50210130,50170160,50200175,50215
Premier Suite175,50215145,50185165,50205180,50220

Prices above are PER PERSON per night, based on two adults sharing a double/twin bedded room
A varying supplement charge will be added on bank holidays and peak periods within seasons
DBB includes a traditional breakfast, four-course dinner and 20% VAT.
BB includes a traditional breakfast and 20% VAT.

Scroll to Top